Humboldt schools announce third quarter honor rolls

Humboldt Middle School and Humboldt Elementary School announce their third quarter honor roll students.

Community

March 13, 2024 - 2:45 PM

Humboldt Middle and Elementary schools have announced third quarter honor rolls.

Humboldt Middle School

Principal’s Honor Roll All A’s

Eighth grade: Carter Collins, Kolton Hanson, Jordan Hencey, Adallyn Hillmon, Ty Shaughnessy, Braylynn Watson

Seventh grade: Daysha Borjas-Farrill, Ellie Carlson, Karis Cook, Jaylynn Covey, Breah Jones, Riley Olson, Owen Works

Sixth grade: Hadlee Allen, Kale Arnold, Brilee Bruce, Rollyn Burgett, Sydney Daniels, Kimberlyn Foster, Jared Froggatte, Elijah Glaze, Lois Henderson, Elliot Hurt, Kinsley Isbell, Waylon Johnson, Caleb Kindelsperger, Orval LeClair, Deegan Megenity, Camryn Miller, Aiden Morgan, Kaylynn Olson, Cayden Ratliff, Tailynn Reddick, Sawyer Robinson, Myulan Sterling, Rhys Treiber, Peyton Weilert, Marcus Whitcomb

Teacher’s Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Lillie Bingham, Bailey Daniels, Addisyn Drake, Alexa Ellis, Pipe Goss, Emma Harris, Brystal Hudlin, Weston Johnson, Willow LaCrone, Aaron Lew, Connor Newman, Maelee Powell, Owen Sicka, Gabriela Vargas-Garcia

Seventh grade: Riley Camey-Doepke, Kara Culbertson, Brynna Ellis, Jadey Ellis, Braxton Fitzmaurice, Rowan Grisier, Riley Lassman, Brylee Napier, Madison Rausch, Alexander Torres, Idabelle Williams, Aspen Wimsett, Tucker Wrestler

Sixth grade: Jazzmyn Bumstead, Lacey Cox, William Davis, Joshua Deal, Caylor Defebaugh, Ashlynn Foster, Jaxon Gillespie, Jaxon Gunderman, Mason Gunderman, Jayden Hegwald, Tinley Howze, Tanner Hurst, Addison Koch, Jase Russell, Tate Thomas, Macie Wools

Humboldt Elementary School

All A Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Kahleeya Blackwell, Ava Booth, Ryan Cress, Bethany Croisant, Grace Cunningham, Lincoln Foster-Gwillim, James Frederick, Lucy Galloway, Brinley Gean, Morgan Hencey, Jaylie Herrmann, Zoey Hess, Hunter Hurt, Eldon Johns, Sophia Lee, Kenady Lucke, Quinn Miller, Taitum Ryan, Zoey Sanchez, Brock Schomaker, Case Schomaker, Eli Seibert, Aubree Trim, Hunter Umbarger, Azahlynn Wilkerson, Hudson Wrestler

Fourth grade: Bodee Allen, Ryverli Allen, Jayden Brady, Lance Carlson, Gracie Chapman, Natalie Covey, Lydia Culver, Jaci Daniels, Christopher Foster, Kobyn Goff, Nash Gumfory, Novella Johns, Trevington Johnston, Austin Kindelsperger, Annabelle Koch, Laynee Megenity, Brynlee More, Maxton Mueller, Jax Thomas, Riggs Whitworth, Sutton Wimset, Madison Wynn

Third grade: Emmett Arnold, Hayden Bockover, Lily Cunningham, Jersey Ellis, Hallie Fitzmaurice, Haidyn Gant, Beau Homewood, Tripp Korte, Colin Krone, Kinleigh Lucas, Ryder Lucke, Kamila Morris, Gabriel Myers, Kenzington Myers, Tate Neria, Jaylyn Page, Isabella Raby, Ryker Roach, Sofia Schomaker, Brynleigh Shultz, Sakiah Siefkes, Carson Tait, Ryla Turner, Stella Walls, Landon Wille

A-B Honor Roll

Fifth grade: Carter Corbet, Cline Downey, Alayna Ellis, Kamrin Grant Woodin, Dakota Haigler, Mattie Jones, Ali’ana McCarron, Zaden Mellen, Mason Mueller, Lane Newman, Lakein Powell, Brooklyn Watson, Kale Weber, Sutton Wehlage, Aaron Wille, Logan Williams

Fourth grade: Jordyn Ballard, Tylan Baylor, Kenneth Brown, Abigail Buchanan, Kalvin Cox, Rowdy Earleywine, Troy Johnston, Natalie Kaufman, Kodi Page, Crew Shannon, Taylor Weilert

Third grade: Jayse Baughn, Baron Bruce, Jess Folk, Colby Frederick, Connor Haigler, Elisha Ivy, Leela Sigg, Hadley Yelm

Related
May 10, 2024
October 19, 2023
May 19, 2022
March 23, 2022